Course Schedule | Grid View | Block Schedule

COURSE SCHEDULE: Fall 2020

Summer 2020
COMP 5-01
R 4:30-7:30p
Room To Be Announced
COMP 5-02
F 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
E+ Block
COMP 10-01
TR 9:00-10:15
Online (synchronous)
T+ Block
TR 1:30-2:45
Online
H+ Block
D. Lillethun, R. Townsend
TR 3:00-4:15
Online
J+ Block
D. Lillethun, R. Townsend
COMP 12-01
TR 9:00-10:15
Online (synchronous)
T+ Block
Computer Science for Future Presidents
COMP 13-01
MWF 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
E+ Block
How Systems Work
MW 3:00-4:15
Online (synchronous)
I+ Block
MW 4:30-5:45p
Online (synchronous)
K+ Block
MW 4:30-5:45p
Online (synchronous)
K+ Block
To Be Announced
T 6:00p-9:00p
Online (synchronous)
11+ Block
J. Wiser
TR 1:30-2:45
Online (synchronous) 104
H+ Block
TR 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
D+ Block
M. Teixidor i Bigas
MWF 10:30-11:20
Online (synchronous)
E Block
K. Edwards
MWF 1:30-2:20
Online (synchronous)
G Block
K. Edwards
COMP 87-01
TR 3:00-4:15
Online
J+ Block
TR 3:00-4:15
Online (asynchronous)
J+ Block
MW 3:00-4:15
Online (asynchronous)
I+ Block
K. Fisher
MW 4:30-5:45p
Online
K+ Block
To Be Announced
MW 10:30-11:45
Online
E+ Block
F. Dogar
COMP 115-01
MW 6:00p-7:15p
Online
M+ Block
TR 4:30-5:45p
Online
L+ Block
COMP 117-01
TR 4:30-5:45p
Online (synchronous)
L+ Block
COMP 118-01
TR 1:30-2:45
Online (synchronous)
H+ Block
R. Sambasivan
TR 3:00-4:15
Online (synchronous)
J+ Block
J. Singh
COMP 125-01
MW 1:30-2:45
Room To Be Announced
G+ Block
M. Kilmer
TR 6:00p-7:15p
Online (synchronous)
N+ Block
F. Santini
COMP 133-01
MW 3:00-4:15
Online (synchronous)
I+ Block
COMP 134-01
TR 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
D+ Block
Computational Models in Cognitive Science
J. de Ruiter
MW 4:30-5:45p
Online (synchronous)
K+ Block
M. Hughes
COMP 137-01
TR 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
D+ Block
Deep Neural Networks
L. Liu
COMP 138-01
TR 1:30-2:45
Online (synchronous)
H+ Block
Reinforcement Learning
COMP 146-01
MW 1:30-2:45
Room To Be Announced
G+ Block
COMP 150-01
TR 12:00-1:15
Online (synchronous)
F+ Block
COMP 150-02
MW 1:30-2:45
Online (synchronous)
G+ Block
Simple Virtual Machines
COMP 150-04
MTWRF 12:00a-12:00a
Online (asynchronous)
A. Yurik
COMP 150-05
T 6:30p-9:00p
Online (synchronous)
11 Block
R. Van Simmons
COMP 150-06
TR 12:00-1:15
Online (asynchronous)
F+ Block
M. Allen
COMP 151-01
MW 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
E+ Block
F. Dogar
COMP 152-01
MWF 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
E+ Block
COMP 152-02
TR 1:30-2:45
Online
H+ Block
D. Sunter
COMP 155-01
TR 12:00-1:15
Online (asynchronous)
F+ Block
M. Allen
MW 6:00p-7:15p
Online (asynchronous)
M+ Block
MW 9:00-10:15
Online (asynchronous)
R+ Block
M. Korman
MW 10:30-11:45
Online (asynchronous)
E+ Block
M. Korman
MW 9:00-10:15
Online (synchronous)
R+ Block
M. Allen
TR 10:30-11:45
Online (synchronous)
D+ Block
Staff
COMP 205-01
TR 6:00p-7:15p
Online (synchronous)
N+ Block
J. Singh
COMP 250-02
TR 1:30-2:45
Online (synchronous)
H+ Block
COMP 291-01
R 3:00-4:15
Online (synchronous)
J+ Block